Run

South African DJ and a record producer Kabelo Motha better known by his stage name Kabza De Small, says they run the whole of South Africa.

Kabza De Small posted a picture of himself and co-worker and friend DJ Maphorisa on Instagram with caption
“We Run Da Country Chief!!! Send da money we available”

The two artistes have worked together in the music business and it is no doubt they run the country. Many godson and goddaughter artistes stood against their godfathers and godmothers after they also became masters. Artiste who worked together as team mates also separated due to conflict of interest.

Many artistes come and go, but Kabza De Small and DJ Maphorisa says NO! Forever they will run the country. No one puts asunder at this time they have worked so hard to reach this far!

OTHER STORIES
A-Reece Biography
A-Reece

Lehlogonolo Ronald Mataboge, (born March 27, 1997) known professionally as A-Reece, is a South African rapper Read more

Anatii Biography
Anatii

Anathi Bhongo Mnyango (born 8 January 1993), known professionally as Anatii, is a South African singer, Read more

AKA: Let’s Learn To Settle Differences Without Violence
settle

South African singer AKA suggests that we should try as much as possible to settle our Read more

Fan Asks Cassper Nyovest For Old Clothes
clothes

A sad event occurred on social media today when an unknow follower of South African rapper Read more

CHECK THIS ALSO:  Yemi Alade: Most Times Being Cheap Is Expensive
© 2021 All Rights Reserved | Africa Billboard | Email: info@africabillboard.com |
Tell: +27788686661 | South Africa