musician

South African musician and record producer Master KG says he needs to learn more languages especially French.

The Jerusalema hitmaker tweeted;

“I need to Learn More Languages Like French etc..I’m here in Cameroon And This amazing People Speak French I Cant Hear A Thing..I only know Bonjour!!!!”

Fans laughs at the musician for losing this one. Check some funny replies from fans on Master KG’s tweet!!!

This sounds funny. But it feels good for people who don’t even understand the mode of language of your song want to hear and see you perform to them. Master KG after making waves with his Jerusalema song which he featured his signee Nomcebo Zikode, has not been lazy after the breakthrough.

The South African record producer and musician Master KG with his signee have been moving around the globe after the jerusalema hit, going on tours and performing other related activities as well. This is great! What every artiste wish for is that international boom.

We hope that Master KG learns his French language faster so that he can hear what the francophones say.

CHECK THIS ALSO:  Reekado Banks Celebrates 27th Birthday Today
OTHER STORIES
Sjava Biography
Sjava

Jabulani Hadebe (born 2 December 1983), known professionally as Sjava, is a South African singer, rapper, Read more

A-Reece Biography
A-Reece

Lehlogonolo Ronald Mataboge, (born March 27, 1997) known professionally as A-Reece, is a South African rapper Read more

Anatii Biography
Anatii

Anathi Bhongo Mnyango (born 8 January 1993), known professionally as Anatii, is a South African singer, Read more

AKA: Let’s Learn To Settle Differences Without Violence
settle

South African singer AKA suggests that we should try as much as possible to settle our Read more

Β© 2021 All Rights Reserved | Africa Billboard | Email: info@africabillboard.com |
Tell: +27788686661 | South Africa