good

Life is so sweet and good to South African musician and record producer, Kgaogelo Moagi, known professionally as Master KG and he can’t hide his over excitement. Success has found the artiste in abundance and he is enjoying life to the fullest.

On 23rd of November 2020, Master KG tweeted “Life is Gooooooooooooood!!!!!!!!Maaaaaan!!!!!”.

A fan with username @LivhuwaniPreci4 congratulated the artiste and denoted that they are proud of him:

Other fans also replied and shared the happiness with the Master KG:

 In November 2020, the South African music producer and musician won seven (7) big awards from different award schemes. What will look good than this for any musician?

These awards were from well recognized international entertainment award schemes and it came with a lot of benefits that has increased the popularity and authenticity of the musical artiste.

Master KG is now the most popular African musical artiste across the globe and he is really benefiting joyfully day in and out.

YouTube video of Jerusalema is streaming everyday and other online music stores are doing same, adding up money and contracts everyday. Which artiste doesn’t want this?

CHECK THIS ALSO:  Wizkid & Burna Boy Beat Master KG To Pick Best Awards

Master KG has expressed that life is good and we are also happy who makes us happy is also happy.

Good music always push. Big credit to South African singer and songwriter Nomcebo Zikode, also known by her mononym Nomcebo. She was the lead singer and song writer of Jerusalema, the song in which she was featured by Master KG.

She is also known for her collaboration with DJ Ganyani on their hit single “Emazulwini” aside her global hit gospel single “Jerusalema” which Master KG featured her.

 

OTHER STORIES
A-Reece Biography
A-Reece

Lehlogonolo Ronald Mataboge, (born March 27, 1997) known professionally as A-Reece, is a South African rapper Read more

Anatii Biography
Anatii

Anathi Bhongo Mnyango (born 8 January 1993), known professionally as Anatii, is a South African singer, Read more

AKA: Let’s Learn To Settle Differences Without Violence
settle

South African singer AKA suggests that we should try as much as possible to settle our Read more

Fan Asks Cassper Nyovest For Old Clothes
clothes

A sad event occurred on social media today when an unknow follower of South African rapper Read more

© 2021 All Rights Reserved | Africa Billboard | Email: info@africabillboard.com |
Tell: +27788686661 | South Africa