Trophy

Master KG is far gone. The awards are now like “good morning’ greetings to him. He sleeps, wakes up and there is an award/trophy. He has had the best records ever in 2020 with his Jerusalema single.

As usual, the artiste never hides anything from his fans. He always share his emotions and achievements with his fans and Africa Billboard and we love him for that.

On 23rd November 2020, Master KG shared to celebrate with his fans and the world, another new award he won. The Jerusalema hitmaker posted;

“I Won Another Trophy Yesterday ICON of The Year At The SA Style Awards which Makes 8 Awards In 3 Weeks”

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by MasterKG (@masterkgsa)

This is the greatest achievement to have ever happened to the artiste in his entire life of music. With eight (8) big local and international awards in just three (3) weeks, the artiste can be described as “indisputably undisputable” in 2020. Everything has been in order for him and he is enjoying the grace. We hope he keeps working harder to achieve bigger than what he had in 2020. WE LOVE Master KG and Nomcebo!!!

Big credits to the South African singer and song writer Nomcebo Zikode who was the song writer and lead singer of Jerusalema.

Master KG and Nomcebo performing Jerusalema:

Watch Official Music Video Of Jerusalema:

Master KG - Jerusalema [Feat. Nomcebo] (Official Music Video)

Thank you for reading our story and we hope you come here to read more interesting news again next time. Click here to go to our homepage for more latest and interesting news!

CHECK THIS ALSO:  Yemi Alade: Most Times Being Cheap Is Expensive
OTHER STORIES
A-Reece Biography
A-Reece

Lehlogonolo Ronald Mataboge, (born March 27, 1997) known professionally as A-Reece, is a South African rapper Read more

Anatii Biography
Anatii

Anathi Bhongo Mnyango (born 8 January 1993), known professionally as Anatii, is a South African singer, Read more

AKA: Let’s Learn To Settle Differences Without Violence
settle

South African singer AKA suggests that we should try as much as possible to settle our Read more

Fan Asks Cassper Nyovest For Old Clothes
clothes

A sad event occurred on social media today when an unknow follower of South African rapper Read more

© 2021 All Rights Reserved | Africa Billboard | Email: info@africabillboard.com |
Tell: +27788686661 | South Africa