clothes

A sad event occurred on social media today when an unknow follower of South African rapper Cassper Nyovest, begged him for his old clothes.

Cassper Nyovest who felt for the plight of the poor fan asked him for his location so he could offer the little help he could;

Cassper who did not neglect the plight of this poor boy but rather turned up to help was applauded and blessed many times for his warm hearted response. Large audience were moved by how the artiste turned to the poor boy:

This is how humans are supposed to live. Help the needy when you could. I hope each and everyone of us will follow the footsteps of our brother Cassper Nyovest?

CHECK THIS ALSO:  Makhadzi: Last Night Was EPIC (Watch The Dance)

Thank you for reading our story once again. We hope to see you here again next time. Stay blessed!!!

OTHER STORIES
Sjava Biography
Sjava

Jabulani Hadebe (born 2 December 1983), known professionally as Sjava, is a South African singer, rapper, Read more

A-Reece Biography
A-Reece

Lehlogonolo Ronald Mataboge, (born March 27, 1997) known professionally as A-Reece, is a South African rapper Read more

Anatii Biography
Anatii

Anathi Bhongo Mnyango (born 8 January 1993), known professionally as Anatii, is a South African singer, Read more

AKA: Let’s Learn To Settle Differences Without Violence
settle

South African singer AKA suggests that we should try as much as possible to settle our Read more

© 2021 All Rights Reserved | Africa Billboard | Email: info@africabillboard.com |
Tell: +27788686661 | South Africa