Turns

South African female DJ, producer and business woman Ntombezinhle Jiyane better known by her stage name DJ Zinhle turns 37 years old today 30th December, 2020.

The South African DJ cum singer celebrates her pinky birthday with an expression that she is very thankful to God for all the blessings and love.

She requested that she would need nothing for her birthday but only one thing, and that is, for every black neighbour to continue supporting local “black owned” businesses.

“It’s my birthday 🥳 I thank God for all the blessings & the love I get especially from you. I’m supper grateful for all your love & support. I have 1 wish for my birthday & that’s to ask that we continue to support local, black owned businesses🤞🏿God bless you all” – she wrote

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by ZINHLE JIYANE (@djzinhle)

She received a bunch of birthday wishes and that made her day very exciting and joyous as turns 37 with lots of goodness in her life;

Africa Billboard and its whole management wish you the best of your new age. Happy Birthday and Happy New Year, DJ Zinhle.

OTHER STORIES
Anatii Biography
Anatii

Anathi Bhongo Mnyango (born 8 January 1993), known professionally as Anatii, is a South African singer, Read more

AKA: Let’s Learn To Settle Differences Without Violence
settle

South African singer AKA suggests that we should try as much as possible to settle our Read more

Fan Asks Cassper Nyovest For Old Clothes
clothes

A sad event occurred on social media today when an unknow follower of South African rapper Read more

© 2021 All Rights Reserved | Africa Billboard | Email: info@africabillboard.com |
Tell: +27788686661 | South Africa